Characters talk| Meet the brand story of a modern car.

hyundai high tech car

Nice to meet you! I am a car and my name is Blue will. I bet you must be curious about me. Let's find out everything about me as well as SSINGSSINGEE who was actively working before I was born!

Name
Bluewill
Place of birth
Research Institute of Hyundai Motor Company
Year of Birth
2013
Origin of Name
A combination of blue (eco-friendly) and will (firm character), meaning an eco-friendly car being full of hope
Specialty
The longer I travel with eco-friendly energy, the more the environment can be purified!
Nickname
Chic Blue
Character
Righteous (showing anger at injustice), friendly and outgoing (having a lot of friends)

I would like to introduce my friends living with me in the Vroom land!

hyundai pinko car character

PINKO

Honk! My name is PINKO! I am a high-tech car created along with Bluewill by Dr. Plug. I have a special ability. I can fly in the sky using wind energy.

car accelerator character

ACCEL

Hi, my name is ACCEL! Everyone thinks I'm a naughty boy. But, I want to become a world skateboarding champion when I grow up. My dad, Dr. Plug, is working for Hyundai Motor Company and making eco-friendly cars. Today, I am going to sneak into my dad's laboratory and see his eco-friendly cars with my friend RADI. Do you want to come with us?

car radiator character

RADI

Pleased to meet you! I am RADI. I like my friend ACCEL because he is good and strong-minded even though sometime he is somewhat off-the-wall and mischievous. I'm very excited to visit Dr. Plug's laboratory with ACCEL. I'm a smart girl dreaming of becoming a great scientist like Dr. Plug!

Name
HYUNDAI SSINGSSINGEE
Place of Birth
Technology Research Center of Hyundai Motor Company
Year of Birth
1996
Origin of Name
In Korean, the sound of the wind "Ssingssing" + "Chal dallinda" meaning to run well = "SSINGSSINGEE"
Specialty
Can transform into a robot when necessary, and teach a lesson to baddies who always cause trouble!
Motto
Live a good and healthy life by helping others!
Nickname
Supercar of Justice!
Character
Has a strong sense of justice, friendly and outgoing with a lot of friends.

SSINGSSINGEE History

2002
Hyundai eco friendly car stage 1

I was born a 2D character. Cute, wasn't I? At that time, I had a function to transform into a flying vehicle!

2003
Hyundai eco friendly car stage 2

I was upgraded to a 3D character in 2003 and given telematics functionality. How cool do I look?

2004
Hyundai eco friendly car stage 3

Here we go! This is my latest look from my last upgrade. I was reborn as a new SSINGSSINGEE with the very polished look of a shiny automobile!